您当前的位置: 湖南自考网 > 网络教育 > 网教资讯 > 文章详情

中国石油大学(北京)网络教育专升本英语练习题及答案(一)

2019-03-09 09:15:00
来源:湖南自考网www.zikaosw.com

       以下为湖南自考网指导老师为大家整理的,中国石油大学(北京)网络教育专升本英语练习题及答案(,请准备报考中国石油大学网络教育高起专的考生,考前多做做练习题,熟悉考试重点。中国石油大学(北京)网络教育专升本英语练习题及答案汇总

        1.Professor Smith and Professor Brown will ___ in giving the class lectures.

        A:exchange  

        B:alter           

        C:shift  

        D:alternate

        [答案]:D  

        2.The boy slipped out of the room and headed for the swimming pool without his parents‘   .

        A:command   

        B:conviction

        C:consent   

        D:compromise

        [答案]:C 

        3.I could just see a car in the distance, but I couldn‘t _____ what color it was.

        A:look out          

        B:make out             

        C:get across          

        D:take after

        [答案]:B

        4.He has impressed his employers considerably and _____ he is soon to be promoted.

        A:eventually   

        B:yet   

        C:finally

        D:accordingly

        [答案]:D

        5.According to the psychoanalyst Sigmund Freud, wisdom comes from the _____ of maturity.

        A: fulfillment                              

        B:achievement  

        C:establishment  

        D:accomplishment

        [答案]:B

        6.The number of tickets _____ will be determined by the size of the stadium.

        A:adaptable  

        B:acceptable  

        C:advisable

        D:available

        [答案]:D

        7.The rocks are very big with _____ of colors on them.

        A:bands  

        B:marks   

        C:rails   

        D:shapes

        [答案]:A

        8.There were no tickets _____ for Friday‘s performance.

        A:preferable  

        B:possible  

        C:considerable

        D:available

        [答案]:D 

        9.The lost car of the Lees was found _____ in the woods off the highway.

        A:vanished

        B:abandoned   

        C:scattered   

        D:rejected

        [答案]:B

        10.How can we get this language point _____ to the students.

        A:down              

        B:round      

        C:across    

        D:into

        [答案]:C 

        11.This book gives a brief _____ of the history of the castle and details of the art collection in the main hall. 

        A:outline

        B:reference    

        C:article  

        D:outlook

        [答案]:A

        12.John says that his present job does not provide him with enough _____ for his organizing ability. 

        A:scope  

        B:space  

        C:capacity    

        D:range

        [答案]:A

        13.I just managed to _____ a quick breath before I was sucked under the water by the passing boat.  

        A:snatch  

        B:scratch  

        C:scrape

        D:scan

        [答案]:A

        14.As soon as the children were _____, their mother got them out of bed and into the bathroom.

        A:woke    

        B:waken  

        C:wake

        D:awake

        [答案]:D  

        推荐阅读:2019中国石油大学(北京)网络教育招生简章

湖南学历提升报名热线:0731-85718026快速联系通道  
雷老师QQ咨询 蒋老师QQ咨询 QQ咨询

TEL:雷老师18773174440 蒋老师17773102705 陈老师0731-85718026

2019年自考、成考、网教报名进行中,点击立即报考咨询>>

扫一扫下方二维码关注湖南自考生网微信公众号、咨询号,第一时间获取自考、成考、网教最新考试资讯。

  • 湖南自考官方公众号

    关注公众号免费拿资料

  • 湖南自考官方微信

    微信扫一扫保过没烦恼

免责声明

1、鉴于各方面资讯时常调整与变化,本网所提供的信息仅供参考,实际以考试院通知文件为准。

2、本网部分内容来源于网络,如有内容、版权等问题请与本网联系,我们将会及时处理。联系方式 :QQ(7395915)

3、如转载湖南自考生网声明为“原创”的内容,请注明出处及网址链接,违者必究!

湖南正规的自考报名网站,提供各类学历报名服务,

考办电话:0731-85718026

特别声明:本站信息大部分来源于各高校,真实可靠!部分内容来自互联网,仅供参考!所有信息以实际政策和官方公告为准!

湖南求实创新教育科技有限公司 版权所有 湘ICP备18023047号-1